Alexander Seal

2mm Finescale

Locomotives

Roster

Specials

Western Region
1000 County 4-6-0 D 6MT       HOL RAB TOR
1361   0-6-0ST - 1F        
1366   0-6-0PT - 1F       LER
1400   0-4-2T - 1P Dapol 2mm Scale Association   HOL RAB TOR
1600   0-6-0PT A 2F        
2021   0-6-0PT            
2251 Collett Goods 0-6-0 B 3MT Peco 2mm Scale Association   HOL MID RAB TOR
2301 Dean Goods 0-6-0 - 1?        
2600 Aberdare 2-6-0            
2800   2-8-0 E 8F       HOL RAB TOR
2884   2-8-0 E 8F Dapol     HOL RAB TOR
3000 ROD 2-8-0   7F        
3700 City 4-4-0         3440 'City of Truro' HOL RAB TOR
4000 Star 4-6-0            
4073 Castle 4-6-0 D 7P Farish   4074-4099 50xx 70xx HOL RAB TOR
4200   2-8-0T D 7F Worsley Works     HOL RAB TOR
4300 Churchward Mogul 2-6-0 D 4MT DJModels   53xx, 63xx, 73xx HOL RAB TOR
4400   2-6-2T            
4500   2-6-2T C 4MT Dapol 2mm Scale Association   HOL LER RAB TOR
4575   2-6-2T C 4MT Dapol 2mm Scale Association   HOL LER RAB TOR
4700   2-8-0 D 7F        
4900 Hall Class 4-6-0 D 5MT Dapol   59xx, 6900-6958 HOL RAB TOR
5101   2-6-2T D 4MT       HOL RAB TOR
5205   2-8-0T E 8F       HOL RAB TOR
5400   0-6-0PT - 1P        
5600   0-6-2T D 5MT        
5700   0-6-0PT C 3F Dapol     HOL LER RAB TOR
5800   0-4-2T - 1P Dapol 2mm Scale Association    
6000 King Class 4-6-0 Special 8P KRModels     HOL TOR
6100 2-6-2T D 4MT        
6400   0-6-0PT A 2P Farish     RAB
6800 Grange Class 4-6-0 D 5MT Dapol     HOL RAB TOR
6959 Modified Hall Class 4-6-0 D 5MT Dapol   79xx HOL RAB TOR
7200   2-8-2T E 8F Worsley Works     HOL TOR
7400   0-6-0T A 2F        
7800 Manor Class 4-6-0 D 5MT Ixion / Dapol Nigel Ashton   HOL RAB TOR
9000 Dukedog 4-4-0 B 2P     9017  
9400   0-6-0PT C 4F       HOL RAB TOR
Southern Region
30585 Beattie '0298' Well Tank 2-4-0WT 0P       LER
30081 Adams 'B4' 0-4-0T 0F        
30564 Adams '395' 0-6-0 2F        
30582 Adams '0415' 4-4-2T 1P        
30160 Adams 'G6' 0-6-0T 2F        
30177 Adams 'O2' 0-4-4T 0P       LER RAB
30115 Drummond 'T9' 4-4-0 3P Worsley Works     LER MID RAB
30242 Drummond 'M7' 0-4-4T 2P Dapol   Worsley Works
30125
ALR LER RAB
30687 Drummond '700' 0-6-0 3F Worsley Works     ALR LER RAB
30448 Urie 'N15' King Arthur 4-6-0 5P        
30496 Urie 'S15' 4-6-0 6F        
31104 Wainwright 'C' 0-6-0 2F Graham Farish      
30530 Maunsell 'Q' 0-6-0 4F        
30900 Maunsell 'V' Schools 4-4-0 5P Dapol   Worsley Works  
30950 Maunsell 'Z' 0-8-0T 7F     30952  
31400 Maunsell 'N' & 'N1' 2-6-0 4P5FB Graham Farish   372-931 31844 BR Black Early Emblem LER RAB
31610 Maunsell 'U' 2-6-0 4P3F        
31911 Maunsell 'W' 2-6-4T 6F        
32094 Maunsell 'E1/R' 0-6-2T 2F        
33001 Bulleid 'Q1' 0-6-0 5F Dapol      
34001 Bulleid West Country / Battle of Britain 4-6-2 7P6F Dapol     LER MID RAB
34001 Bulleid West Country / Battle of Britain 4-6-2 7P6F Dapol   Rebuilt MID
Midland Region
40071 LMS Stanier Tank 2-6-2T 3MT        
40322 MR '483' 4-4-0 2P Nigel Hunt Nigel Hunt W MID
40563 LMS 2P 4-4-0 2P     S&D 40634 MID
40900 LMS 4P 4-4-0 4P     W  
41528 MR '1528' Class 0-4-0 0F     W  
41200 Ivatt Class 2 'Mickey Mouse' 2-6-2T 2MT Dapol Nigel Hunt   ALR LER MID RAB
42700 Hughes 'Horwich Crab' 2-6-0 6P5F Graham Farish     MID
43000 Ivatt Class 4 2-6-0 4MT       MID
43194 Johnson 0-6-0 3F     S&D Bulldogs? 43194 MID
44027 Fowler 0-6-0 4F 2mm Scale Associaton 2mm Scale Associaton   MID
Graham Farish 2mm Scale Associaton
44658 Stanier 'Black 5' 4-6-0 5MT 2mm Scale Associaton     MID
Graham Farish  
45500 Fowler Patriot 4-6-0 6P     45504 Royal Signals
45506 Royal Pioneer Corps.
45519 Lady Godiva W
 
45552 Stanier Jubilee 4-6-0 6P Graham Farish Nigel Hunt 45682 - Trafalgar 45682
45685 - Barfleur 45685
45690 - Leander (Preserved) 45690 W
 
46100 Stanier Royal Scot 4-6-0 7P     46106 Gordon Highlander
46103 Royal Scots Fusilier W
 
46400 Ivatt 2MT 2-6-0 2MT Graham Farish      
47180 LMS Sentinel 0-4-0 0F P&D Marsh -    
47190 S&DJR Sentinel 0-4-0 0F        
47260 Jinty 0-6-0 3F Graham Farish 2mm Scale Association   MID
Fence Houses Model Foundry
48000 Stannier '8F' 2-8-0 8F 2mm Scale Association 2mm Scale Association   MID
Graham Farish  
53800 S&DJR 2-8-0 7F     53800-53810 MID
58059 Midland Railway '1833' Class 0-4-4T 1P        
Eastern Region
60001 A4 4-6-2 8P6F Dapol   60022 Mallard BR Green (when visiting the WR)  
60035 A3 4-6-2 7P6F        
61000 B1 4-6-0 5MT Dapol / Farish      
68006 J94 0-6-0ST 4F        
BR Standard & Ex War Department
70000 Britannia 4-6-2 7MT Dapol     RAB
73000   4-6-0 5MT Graham Farish      
75000   4-6-0 4MT        
76000   2-6-0 4MT Graham Farish      
78000 2-6-0 2MT        
80000 2-6-4T 4MT Graham Farish      
82000   2-6-2T 3MT Graham Farish      
90000 Austerity 2-8-0 8F Graham Farish     MID
92000   2-10-0 9F Fence Houses Fence Houses   MID
Diesel Locomotives
D1 Class 44 1C-C1 4 Graham Farish   D1-D10  
D11 Class 45 1C-C1 4 Graham Farish   D11-D137  
D138 Class 46 1C-C1 4 Graham Farish   D138-D193  
D600 Class 41 Warship A1A-A1A 4     D600-D604  
D800 Class 42 Warship B-B 4 Graham Farish   D800-D832, D866-D870  
D833 Class 43 Warship B-B 4     D833-D865  
D1000 Class 52 Western C-C 4 Dapol   D1000-D1073
D1000 Western Enterprise - Desert Sand (20/12/61 - 04/11/62)
D10xx Western x - Maroon Yellow Bufferbeams
D1015 Western Campion - Golden Ochre (25/01/63 - )
 
D1500 Class 47 C-C 4 Graham Farish      
D2000 Class 03            
D2200 Class 04 0-6-0DM - Graham Farish      
D3000 Class 08 0-6-0 - 2mm Scale Association      
D5000 Class 24 B-B 2 Graham Farish   D5000–D5150 (Southern)  
D5500 Class 31 A1A-A1A 2 Graham Farish   D5500-D5699, D5800-D5862  
D6300 Class 22 Baby Warship B-B 2 Dapol   D6300-D6357  
D6500 Class 33 B-B 3 Dapol      
D6700 Class 37 C-C 3 Graham Farish   Graham Farish D6700-D6999  
D7000 Class 35 Hymek B-B 3 Dapol   D7000-D7100  
D9500 Class 14 "Teddy Bear" 0-6-0 1 Dapol   D9500-D9555  
Electric Locomotives
E6001 Class 73 B-B   Dapol   E6001–E6049